Important Information and Links

Tomahawk Coop Calendar

Tomahawk Coop Calendar now available. To access, click here, or use the link on the left menu to go to the Sports Schedules page.

 

 

National Blue Ribbon School

Upcoming Import Dates

Monday, September 24th:  Homecoming Coronation at 7:00pm

Tuesday, September 25th:  High School Pictures (Inter-State Studios)

Tuesday, September 25th:  5th Grade at Environmental Fair

Wednesday, September 26th:  Elementary Pictures (Inter-State Studios)

Tuesday, October 2nd:  Early Childhood Screening Day

Wednesday, October 10th:  Vision and Hearing Screening Day

Tuesday, October 16th:  HS Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30-8pm

Wednesday, October 17th:  Early Dismissal at 1:00pm

Thursday and Friday, October 18th and 19th:  No School MEA Weekend

Wednesday, October 24th:  K-5 Dental Screening Day

Friday, October 26th:  5th Grade at Biz Town

Monday, October 29th:  Pep Band Concert

Wenesday, October 31st:  Picture Re-Take Day

Saturday, Sunday & Monday, November 10th, 11th & 12th:  Fall Play

Thursday, November 15th:  Blood Drive 8:30am to 2:30pm

Tuesday, November 20th:  Early Dismissal at 1:00pm

Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, November 21-23rd:  No School - Thanksgiving Break

Monday, December 3rd:  High School Band and Choir Concert (Grades 7-12)

Friday, December 21st:  Early Dismissal at 1:00pm

Monday, December 24th through Tuesday, January 1st:  No School - Holiday Break

Tuesday, January 2nd:  School Resumes

Friday, January 11th:  Early Dismissal at 1:00pm

Friday, January 18th:  Spelling Bee -- Students in grades 5 - 8

Monday, January 21st:  No School for Students -- Staff Development Day

Thursday, February 14th:  HS Student led Conferences 3:30pm to 7:30p.

Friday, February 15th:  No School for Students -- Staff Development Day

Monday, February 18th:  No School

Wednesday thru Saturday, March 20th to March 23rd:  Senior Class Trip to Daytona, FL

Friday, March 22nd:  No School For Students -- Staff Delvelopment Day

Wednesday, April 17th:  Early Dismissal at 1pm

Thursday, Friday and Monday, April 18th, 19th and 22nd:  No School for Staff and Students Easter Break

Wednesday, April 24th:  Gold Cord/Senior Award Banquet at 6:30pm

Friday, April 26th:  SEHS Recognition Breakfast at 7:15am

Wednesday, May 1st:  MHS Induction Ceremony at 6:30pm

Friday, May 3rd:  Elementary Grandparent Day starting at 1:15pm

Saturday, May 4th:  Prom -- Grand March at 8pm

        

Extra Curricular Activities                 

Monday, September 24th

JV Football vs Adrian

Homecoming Coronation at 7pm

Tuesday, September 25th

Tennis at Waseca

Cross Country at St. James

Jr. High Football vs New Ulm HS (7th grade cancelled)

Varsity Volleyball at St. Mary's

Jr. High Volleyball at BLHS (Hector-sm gym)

Thursday, September 27th

Tennis vs Luverne

Varsity Volleyball at New Ulm Cathedral

Jr. High Volleyball at St. Paul's Lutheran

Friday, September 28th

Varsity Football vs Wabasso at 7pm

Homecoming Dance following the game until 12 midnight

Saturday, September 29th

Varsity Volleyball at Nicollet Invitational

JV Volleyball at Cedar Mtn/Comfrey Invitational in Morgan

Jr. High Volleyball at St. James Invitational